Swimming

Home Page

Team News

8-time Metrolina Athletic Conference (MAC) Champions


Video produced by freshman swimmer Amaya Gallivan

Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score
Swimming - Varsity Coed vs.
Multi-team Meet
Rock Hill Aquatic Center Away Details
Swimming - Varsity Coed vs.
Multi-team Meet
Rock Hill Aquatic Center Away Details
Swimming - Varsity Coed vs.
Multi-team Meet
Huntersville Family Fitness & Aquatics Away Details
Swimming - Varsity Coed vs.
Multi-team Meet
Huntersville Family Fitness & Aquatics Away Details
Swimming - Varsity Coed vs.
Multi-team Meet
Rock Hill Aquatic Center Away Details
Swimming - Varsity Coed vs.
Multi-team Meet
Rock Hill Aquatic Center Away Details
Swimming - Varsity Coed vs.
Multi-team Meet
Huntersville Family Fitness & Aquatics Away Details
Swimming - Varsity Coed
MAC Championships
Huntersville Family Fitness & Aquatics Away Details
Swimming - Varsity Coed
NCISAA State Meet
TBD
Greensboro Aquatic Center Away Details

Varsity Roster

Varsity Coed

# Name Position Class Hometown
Sarah Asher 2022 Huntersville, NC
Rachel Bartel 2021 Stanley, NC
Sarah Barton 2020 Huntersville, NC
Madison Bernard 2025
Kayden Brotherton 2024
Kaleigh Burnham 2025
Casey Dudan 2020 Huntersville, NC
Joshua Dutton 2020 Cornelius, NC
Michael Famulari 2019 Denver, NC
Bridget Farr 2020 Huntersville, NC
Ashlyn Harkey 2025
Catherine Hearn 2020 Huntersville, NC
Luke Hester 2025 Cornelius, NC
Nina Holcombe 2024 Huntersville, NC
Eden Johnson 2024 Huntersville, NC
Connor Jones 2025
Regan Kappers 2023 Stanley, NC
Nolan Kearney 2025 Huntersville, NC
Christopher King 2020 Cornelius, NC
Abigale Larson 2021 Iron Station, NC
Melisa Lates 2019 Huntersville, NC
Kenneth Ledford 2023 Denver, NC
Patricia Mason 2023 Huntersville, NC
Julia Meyer 2019 Denver, NC
Andrew Morrison 2020 Mt. Holly, NC
Ian Morrison 2023 Mt. Holly, NC
Jaron Mullins 2020 Terrell, NC
Samara Paquette 2019
Abigail Peck 2019 Huntersville, NC
Stacy Plumb 2020 Huntersville, NC
Daniel Quigley 2020 Charlotte, NC
Morgan Razewski 2022 Huntersville, NC
Katherine Reeves 2024 Charlotte, NC
Jude Rocco 2025 Huntersville, NC
Sadie Saunders 2020 Stanley, NC
Scout Saunders 2021 Stanley, NC
Laura Smith 2024
Emmitt Snider 2024 Charlotte, NC
Riley Stastny 2022 Concord, NC
Jackson VanWingerden 2024 Huntersville, NC

Coaches

  • 3727Paula Anderson