Basketball

Home Page

Schedule

Varsity Boys

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
North Raleigh Christian Tournament, North Raleigh Christian Academy
North Raleigh Christian Academy Home Details Win 79-38
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
North Raleigh Christian Tournament, Durham Academy
North Raleigh Christian Academy Away Details Win 54-47
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Greensboro Day School
Greensboro Day School Away Details Loss 43-61
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Providence Day School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 66-69
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Piedmont Classical
High Point Central Away Details Win 51-49
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Forsyth Country Day School
Glenn High School Away Details Loss 49-56
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Charlotte Latin School
Charlotte Latin School Away Details Loss 50-56
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Carmel Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 75-82
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Charlotte Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 66-79
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Pine Lake Preperatory
Pine Lake Preperatory Away Details Win 74-53
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Rabun Gap School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Win 71-63
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
WNC Holiday Classic, Grace Christian
Carolina Day School Away Details Win 81-45
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
WNC Holiday Classic, Calvary Day School
TBD
Carolina Day School Away Details Loss 68-78
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
WNC Holiday Classic, St. Joseph's Catholic
TBD
Carolina Day School Away Details Win 69-35
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Hickory Grove Christian School
Hickory Grove Christian School Away Details Win 44-39
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Metrolina Christian Academy
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Win 56-51
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
High Point Christian Academy
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 46-49
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Concord First Assembly
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 43-77
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Westminster Catawba Christian School
Westminster Catawba Christian School Away Details Win 54-26
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Gaston Christian School
Gaston Christian School Away Details Win 71-53
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Northside Christian Academy
Northside Christian Academy Away Details Win 70-62
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Gaston Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Win 69-53
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Charlotte Country Day School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Win 57-55
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Metrolina Christian Academy
Metrolina Christian Academy Away Details Loss 49-50
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Gaston Day School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 62-82
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Hickory Grove Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Win 76-74
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Hickory Grove Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Win 76-68
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Concord First Assembly
Hickory Grove Christian School Away Details Win 57-56
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Gaston Day School
Hickory Grove Christian School Away Details Loss 43-79
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Cannon School
Cannon School Home Details Loss 43-55

JV

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Cannon School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Win 45-42
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Greensboro Day School
Greensboro Day School Away Details Win 54-49
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Providence Day School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 35-45
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Victory Christian
Victory Christian Center Away Details Loss 51-55
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Charlotte Latin School
Charlotte Latin School Away Details Win 55-45
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Carmel Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 55-73
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Charlotte Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 49-54
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Pine Lake Preperatory
Pine Lake Preperatory Away Details Win 43-35
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Charlotte Country Day School
TBD
Charlotte Country Day School Away Details
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Lake Norman Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Win 46-33
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Hickory Grove Christian School
Hickory Grove Christian School Away Details Loss 44-49
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Metrolina Christian Academy
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 46-54
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
High Point Christian Academy
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Win 55-44
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Concord First Assembly
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 41-50
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Westminster Catawba Christian School
Westminster Catawba Christian School Away Details Win 43-22
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Gaston Christian School
Gaston Christian School Away Details Win 47-37
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Northside Christian Academy
Northside Christian Academy Away Details Loss 31-50
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Gaston Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Win 50-33
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Charlotte Country Day School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Win 59-45
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Metrolina Christian Academy
Metrolina Christian Academy Away Details Win 55-40
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Gaston Day School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Win 49-43
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Hickory Grove Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details

MS Boys

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score
Basketball - MS Blue Boys vs.
Cannon School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 25-61
Basketball - MS Blue Boys vs.
Hickory Grove Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 38-42
Basketball - MS Blue Boys vs.
Covenant Day School
Covenant Day School Away Details Loss 39-48
Basketball - MS Blue Boys vs.
Victory Christian
Victory Christian Away Details Win 36-28
Basketball - MS Blue Boys vs.
Covenant Day School
Covenant Day School Away Details Win 55-8
Basketball - MS Blue Boys vs.
Carmel Christian School
Covenant Day School Details Win 51-17
Basketball - MS Blue Boys vs.
Lake Norman Charter School
Covenant Day School Details Loss 53-58
Basketball - MS Blue Boys vs.
Lake Norman Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Win 68-22
Basketball - MS Blue Boys vs.
Metrolina Christian Academy
Metrolina Christian Academy Away Details Win 44-38
Basketball - MS Blue Boys vs.
Gaston Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Win 57-25
Basketball - MS Blue Boys vs.
Concord First Assembly
Concord First Assembly Away Details Loss 47-51
Basketball - MS Blue Boys vs.
Northside Christian Academy
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 42-48
Basketball - MS Blue Boys vs.
Gaston Christian School
Gaston Christian School Away Details Win 55-18
Basketball - MS Blue Boys vs.
Westminster Catawba Christian School
Westminster Catawba Christian School Away Details
Basketball - MS Blue Boys vs.
Gaston Day School
Gaston Day School Away Details
Basketball - MS Blue Boys vs.
Hickory Grove Christian School
Hickory Grove Christian School Away Details
Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score
Basketball - MS Gold Boys vs.
Woodlawn School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 23-46
Basketball - MS Gold Boys vs.
St. Mark Catholic School
St. Mark Catholic School Away Details Loss 15-19
Basketball - MS Gold Boys vs.
Covenant Day School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 31-38
Basketball - MS Gold Boys vs.
St. Stephens Lutheran School
St. Stephens Lutheran School Away Details Win 50-6
Basketball - MS Gold Boys vs.
Woodlawn School
Woodlawn School Away Details Loss 24-34
Basketball - MS Gold Boys vs.
Gaston Day School
Covenant Day School Details Loss 25-36
Basketball - MS Gold Boys vs.
Covenant Day School
Covenant Day School Away Details Loss 20-51
Basketball - MS Gold Boys vs.
Victory Christian
Covenant Day School Details Loss 30-36
Basketball - MS Gold Boys vs.
St. Mark Catholic School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 21-30
Basketball - MS Gold Boys vs.
Liberty Prep Christian
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Win 30-13
Basketball - MS Gold Boys vs.
Liberty Prep Christian
Liberty Prep Christian Away Details Win 38-23
Basketball - MS Gold Boys vs.
Community School of Davidson
Community School of Davidson Away Details Win 46-25
Basketball - MS Gold Boys vs.
Mountain Island Day School
Mountain Island Day School Away Details Win 41-34
Basketball - MS Gold Boys vs.
Community School of Davidson
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Win 35-16

MS Girls

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score
Basketball - MS Girls vs.
Cannon School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 10-40
Basketball - MS Girls vs.
Hickory Grove Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 28-39
Basketball - MS Girls vs.
Covenant Day School
Covenant Day School Away Details
Basketball - MS Girls vs.
Victory Christian
Victory Christian Away Details
Basketball - MS Girls vs.
Gaston Day School
Covenant Day School Details
Basketball - MS Girls vs.
Socrates Academy
Covenant Day School Details
Basketball - MS Girls vs.
Covenant Day School
Covenant Day School Away Details
Basketball - MS Girls vs.
Metrolina Christian Academy
Metrolina Christian Academy Away Details
Basketball - MS Girls vs.
Gaston Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details
Basketball - MS Girls vs.
Concord First Assembly
Concord First Assembly Away Details
Basketball - MS Girls vs.
Gaston Christian School
Gaston Christian School Away Details
Basketball - MS Girls vs.
Westminster Catawba Christian School
Westminster Catawba Christian School Away Details
Basketball - MS Girls vs.
Gaston Day School
Gaston Day School Away Details
Basketball - MS Girls vs.
Hickory Grove Christian School
Hickory Grove Christian School Away Details

Varsity Girls

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Greensboro Day School
Greensboro Day School Away Details Loss 20-54
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Providence Day School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 19-73
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Charlotte Latin School
Charlotte Latin School Away Details Loss 50-56
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Carmel Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 14-74
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Pine Lake Preperatory
Pine Lake Preperatory Away Details Loss 10-65
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Liberty Prep Christian
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Rabun Gap School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 23-63
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Hickory Grove Christian School
Hickory Grove Christian School Away Details Loss 12-61
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Metrolina Christian Academy
Metrolina Christian Academy Home Details Loss 31-68
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Concord First Assembly
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 27-73
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Westminster Catawba Christian School
Westminster Catawba Christian School Away Details Loss 39-57
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Gaston Christian School
Gaston Christian School Away Details Win 48-43
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Northside Christian Academy
Northside Christian Academy Away Details Loss 52-58
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Gaston Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 54-60
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Charlotte Country Day School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 21-57
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Metrolina Christian Academy
Metrolina Christian Academy Away Details Loss 34-71
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Gaston Day School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 36-70
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Hickory Grove Christian School
SouthLake Main Gym Home Details Loss 33-70
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Charlotte Christian School
Charlotte Christian School Away Details Loss 45-68

Varsity Roster

Varsity Boys

# Name Height Class
Jalen Celestine 2020
1 Jakob Clarke 6'0" 2018
Wallace Foutch 2020
3 Deon Haughton 6'2" 2018
Zion Hendrix 2018
Darius Jackson 2019
25 Devin McLaughlin 6'5" 2020
21 Madison Monroe 6'3" 2018
30 Austin Reed 5'10" 2019
11 Hunter Smith 6'5" 2018
Beck Wazan 2019

Coaches

  • 4606Rodney Monroe
    Head Coach
  • 1201677Tyrell McDowell
    Assistant Coach

Coaches

  • Terry Batts
    Head Coach
  • Tera Batts
    Assistant Coach

JV Roster

JV Boys

# Name Position Class Hometown
33 Elijah Allen 2021
3 Luke Barton 2020
24 Aidan Corley 2020 Huntersville, NC
21 Joseph Dilly 2021 Mooresville, NC
13 Thomas Gilchrist 2021 Mooresville, NC
32 Logan Johnson 2020 Charlotte, NC
5 Devin McLaughlin 2020 Huntersville, NC
2 Zachary Simonson 2021 Cornelius, NC
11 Sean VanAmburgh 2021 Huntersville, NC
1 Brayden VanWingerden 2021 Huntersville, NC
30 Tucker Watson 2020 Huntersville, NC

Coaches

  • 1201677Tyrell McDowell

Middle School

MS Blue Boys

# Name Position Class Hometown
Nyckolas Clarke 2022
Nicholas Davy 2023 Cornelius, NC
Aiden Evans 2022
Micah Handlogten 2022 Huntersville, NC
Tyler Herkey 2022 Huntersville, NC
William Johnson 2022 Cornelius, NC
Christian Monroe 2023 Huntersville, NC
Zachary Murphy 2022 Huntersville, NC
Tyler O'Bryan 2022 Huntersville, NC
Luke Stubbs 2022 Charlotte, NC
Maddox Watson 2024 Huntersville, NC

Coaches

No coaches were found for this team.

MS Gold Boys

# Name Position Class Hometown
Aidan Amini 2024 Huntersville, NC
Harrison Bowden 2024
Jacob Dossey 2024 Iron Station, NC
Tanner Hart 2023 Davidson, NC
John Link 2023 Charlotte, NC
Preston McNiel 2024 Denver, NC
James Nesta 2024
Patrick Parker 2022 Stanley, NC
Cameron Schretzmayer 2023 Huntersville, NC
Grant Simonson 2023
William Tuller 2022 Huntersville, NC
Connor Zhiss 2023

Coaches

No coaches were found for this team.

MS Girls

# Name Position Class Hometown
Elizabeth Bowden
Devyn Brouwer 2023
Caroline Dixon 2023 Denver, NC
Chloe Engel 2023 Cornelius, NC
Rylee Engel 2023 Cornelius, NC
Sarah Harmon 2024
Bria Linkous 2023 Huntersville, NC
Avenley Monteith 2023
Rosa Thyne 2023 Huntersville, NC

Coaches

No coaches were found for this team.

Team News

The selected team was not found
The selected team was not found
The selected team was not found
The selected team was not found
The selected team was not found
Powered by Finalsite