Skip To Main Content

Athletic Alumni

Eagles Alumni

Name                             SLCA Class          College                          Sport

Cole Cameli                         2019                Washington & Lee           Football

Jaden Funderburk                2019                 Newberry                       Soccer

Kasparas Gecas                   2019                Livingstone                     Basketball

Braeden McCarthy               2019                Franklin & Marshall           Lacrosse

Zach O’Bryan                      2019                 Bridgewater                    Lacrosse

Austin Reed                         2019                 Guilford                          Football

Kennedy Smith                    2019                 Wofford                          Volleyball

 

Austin Bansek                     2018                 Roanoke College              Baseball

Darien Farley                      2018                 Caldwell Comm. College   Baseball

Kylee Garrison                     2018                Gardner-Webb                 Volleyball

Meg Gordon                        2018                Belmont Abbey                 Softball

Josh Haney                         2018                UNC-Charlotte                  Baseball

Zion Hendrix                       2018                Worcester State                Basketball

Jason Hudak                       2018                UNC-Wilmington                Baseball

Madison Monroe                  2018                Oakland                            Basketball

Kyle Naspinski                     2018                Brunswick CC                    Baseball

 

Victoria Ballard                    2017                Liberty                              Track

Alexis Oliver                        2017                Western Michigan              Gymnastics

Josh Roberts                       2017                Guilford Tech                     Baseball

 

Brett Carter, Jr.                   2016                West Florida                     Basketball

Myles Monroe                     2016                 Davis & Elkin                    Basketball

Preston Smith                     2016                UNC-Chapel Hill                JV Basketball

David Stowers                    2016                 Southeastern CC              Baseball

Kevin Wharton-Price            2016                Kentucky State                Basketball

 

Sarah Corley                       2015                 UNC-Wilmington               Cheer

Corbin Hockensmith            2015                 Emory & Henry                 Baseball

Chris Lutzel                         2015                 Baylor                             Football

Jalen Nash                          2015                 Samford University           Football

Andrew Naspinski                2015                 Sewanee                          Baseball

Kahlil Robinson                    2015                 University of Toledo           Football

 

Devin Bagwell                      2014                 UNC-Charlotte                 Baseball

John Baker                          2014                 Gardner-Webb                 Swimming

Cody Cox                            2014                 Minnesota State              Basketball

Tristin Fogarty                      2014                 Appalachian State            Football

Hayden Goins                       2014                 Coastal Georgia               Basketball

Bradley Hallman                   2014                 Gardner-Webb                 Baseball

Jon Henry                            2014                 Gardner-Webb                 Golf

Andrew Howard                   2014                 Missouri Baptist                Basketball

Emily Lipinski                        2014                Belmont Abbey                Soccer

Jalen Sanders                      2014                  Appalachian State            Basketball

Giselle Verville                      2014                Hollins                              Basketball

Alex Weber                          2014                 Belmont Abbey                 Tennis

 

James Dantzler                   2013                  Montreat                         Basketball

 

Katie Schoenrock                2012                  Queens                           Volleyball

 

Sam Remick                        2011                 Charleston Southern       Baseball

Nathan Sharp                      2011                 Lynchburg                       Baseball

 

Daniel Stallsmith                  2008                 Furman                           Baseball

 

Kyle Davis                            2007                 Kenyon College               Basketball